ATLANTIC REGION MOTOR SPORTS
The governing body of amateur motor sport within Atlantic Canada
ARMS Homepage
It is currently Sat Aug 08, 2020 5:36 am

All times are UTC - 4 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 4:31 pm 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1185
Location: Halifax, NS
Time for some standings now that we've had 6 of 8 events.

These do not reflect the dropped event. After the 8th event is complete, your worst event gets dropped so best 7/8.

If there are errors, let me know and I'll fix them.

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Last edited by Scott Montgomerie on Fri Sep 08, 2017 9:58 am, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 4:32 pm 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1185
Location: Halifax, NS
Overall (3 events or more attended):

PositionDriverEvent #1Event #2Event #3Event #4Event #5Event #6Event #7Event #8Total
1Scott M96.57293.22997.81899.128100100100100693.518
2Joel N10010098.47296.90997.69897.11696.93494.935687.129
3Greg S99.289095.04797.23298.64198.8897.78299.94686.811
4Andrew S96.2896.354098.03695.80194.85995.73498.574675.638
5Stephen P96.409097.1896.94396.91594.31792.38498.846672.994
6Ryan Z96.67594.37194.40896.67194.98190.35996.45398.178671.737
7Ben E94.93494.24394.79190.30296.38785.65798.16794.604663.428
8Trevor G92.94999.71995.0990.385088.74393.3195.803655.999
9Nick R094.02693.59690.62495.27992.07494.0892.12651.799
10Vince W93.0791.10391.34592.97995.4684.53685.23193.308642.496
11Alan G89.80896.57488.38687.97995.07585.97288.0189.487635.319
12Evan N91.63890.35590.288.41991.31989.96689.3060631.203
13David H93.490.96188.01890.49692.21184.99889.3790629.463
14Patricia D92.357086.69585.74790.71589.46188.97192.127626.073
15Colin M89.13587.80782.07583.164084.74585.27489.796601.996
16Brett D80.386.10679.23280.84587.26479.42983.4887.966585.39
17Ben B0010099.95498.64199.7787.55898.904584.827
18Marc V96.3795.5530095.96295.02891.1796.27570.353
19Sebastien B90.29792.9720091.47786.84789.83288.899540.324
20Evan W94.19892.4288.39280.09192.9750087.996536.072
21James M88.61890.3960089.03285.63488.60792.395534.682
22Kristin S0077.59683.29284.75178.73481.65687.331493.36
23Owen S93.94993.20691.09491.70191.795000461.745
24Mark L88.51189.43683.98687.26489.923000439.12
25Orrie F88.64600087.32576.96487.67287.929428.536
26Robert W84.29600078.02167.32771.48378.139379.266
27Brian P0094.52390.40695.558096.250376.737
28Brian J96.67200095.96587.386094.158374.181
29Colin W97.42387.8210094.51693.1900372.95
30Colin C93.69593.13800089.68092.58369.093
31Jeff C92.35900094.101088.27390.77365.503
32C J V092.3950092.51285.36092.226362.493
33Jack S80.642084.34579.74687.469000332.202
34Bill M83.47900084.14783.33779.7810330.744
35Robert B80.3478.62700079.481086.349324.797
36Devon M78.524000076.55780.90384.355320.339
37Jeremy G78.831000071.21778.74377.512306.303
38Michael R095.38490.92993.6640000279.977
39Shawn G0094.1894.5950090.4870279.262
40Stephen V00090.66894.8840092.918278.47
41Nicholas F91.31292.2520000092.79276.354
42Dave H91.84200090.923092.5830275.348
43Zack M0000088.71190.01695.006273.733
44Joshua J0092.4188.2160090.6270271.253
45Jordan H000072.57563.22764.88169.771270.454
46Dustin C75.8910093.4170094.4130263.721
47Ryan J89.27700086.991085.840262.108
48Christopher S87.37600086.8940086.304260.574
49Nick Von W90.458083.36182.5550000256.374
50Jacob G90.12800086.548079.2510255.927
51Chris D0080.04583.56300088.952252.56
52Ryan K84.409085.21181.5080000251.128
53Simon P000088.74282.10978.520249.371
54Zachary B080.1686.22882.6920000249.08
55Stacy C0079.81378.3520087.4030245.568
56Jeremy K000078.68781.87979.4750240.041
57Ainsley M81.449078.3179.5910000239.35
58Jonathan P000087.06273.76878.3170239.147

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Last edited by Scott Montgomerie on Tue Oct 17, 2017 9:48 am, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 4:33 pm 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1185
Location: Halifax, NS
Street

PositionDriverEvent #1Event #2Event #3Event #4Event #5Event #6Event #7Event #8Total
1Andrew S99.59196.625098.03610010099.255100693.507
2Ryan Z10094.63897.62196.67199.14495.25710099.598688.291
3Vince W96.27191.35994.45492.97999.64489.11888.36594.658658.483
4David H96.61291.21791.01390.49696.25389.60592.6660647.862
5Sebastien B93.40293.2340095.48691.55593.13690.185556.998
6Kristin S0080.23783.29288.46583.00184.65988.595508.249
7Owen S97.1893.46894.19491.70195.819000472.362
8Mark L91.55689.68886.84487.26493.864000449.216
9Orrie F91.69500091.15381.13690.89689.201444.081
10Robert W87.19500081.4470.97674.11279.269392.992
11Brian P0097.7490.4060099.790287.936
12Dave H95.00100094.908095.9870285.896
13Shawn G0097.38594.5950093.8150285.795
14Zack M0000093.5293.32696.381283.227
15Nicholas F94.45392.5120000094.132281.097
16C J V092.6550096.56789.98700279.209
17Matthew S0010098.0630000198.063
18Alan G096.8460099.243000196.089
19Evan L0095.651000000195.65
20Ron S98.655000091.33800189.993
21Ashton B93.83991.665000000185.504
22Steve W95.94400000086.583182.527
23Ming-Duc W0090.68691.5810000182.267
24Simon P000092.63286.55900179.191
25Ryan K87.312088.11100000175.423
26Steve G91.41783.343000000174.76
27Jonathan P000090.87877.76700168.645
28James H079.7270000078.053157.78
29Trevor G0100000000100
30Stephen P99.087000000099.087
31Dustin C00000097.886097.886
32Scott H00000097.497097.497
33Mike B96.422000000096.422
34Duncan G00000095.67095.67
35Marcel L90.893000000090.893
36Kyle H000000088.24888.248
37Timothy F87.962000000087.962
38Mal S000000087.27187.271
39Jordan M086.71400000086.714
40Matthew S000000086.60386.603
41Ian E086.43200000086.432
42Jayden S000000083.95183.951
43Michael B000082.41500082.415
44Paul C81.057000000081.057
45Robert B078.84900000078.849
46Walter R0000077.4010077.401
47Bryan D0000077.0420077.042
48Sabarish S045.73800000045.738

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Last edited by Scott Montgomerie on Tue Oct 17, 2017 9:49 am, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 4:36 pm 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1185
Location: Halifax, NS
Street Touring

PositionDriverEvent #1Event #2Event #3Event #4Event #5Event #6Event #7Event #8Total
1Scott M97.26497.56897.81899.174100100100100694.56
2Greg S100095.04797.27798.64198.8897.78299.94687.567
3Evan N92.29494.5690.288.4691.31989.96689.3060636.105
4Patricia D93.018086.69585.78790.71589.46188.97192.127626.774
5Marc V97.061000095.96295.02891.1796.27575.49
6Evan W94.87396.72288.39280.12892.9750087.996541.086
7Ben B0010010098.64199.77098.904497.315
8Brian J97.36400095.96587.386094.158374.873
9Colin C94.36697.47200089.68092.58374.098
10Jeff C93.02100094.101088.27390.77366.165
11Michael R099.82390.92993.7080000284.46
12Stephen V00090.7194.8840092.918278.512
13Christopher S88.00200086.8940086.304261.2
14Nick Von W91.106083.36182.5930000257.06
15Gary W000084.0485.67600169.716
16Robert B0000079.481086.349165.83
17David A00000079.01582.091161.106
18Faisal R0077.86883.1930000161.061
19Andrew G00000094.559094.559
20Chris U93.822000000093.822
21Dustin C00093.46000093.46
22Lucian J000093.04700093.047
23C J V000000092.22692.226
24Peter H000090.77900090.779
25Stephen W00000086.297086.297
26WIlliam N000000085.52485.524
27Daniel N83.97000000083.97
28Andre L00000083.826083.826
29Debbie M000082.2100082.21
30Sasha B00074.54000074.54

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Last edited by Scott Montgomerie on Tue Oct 17, 2017 9:49 am, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 4:36 pm 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1185
Location: Halifax, NS
Street Prepared

PositionDriverEvent #1Event #2Event #3Event #4Event #5Event #6Event #7Event #8Total
1Joel N100100100100100100100100700
2Jonathan H081.0640086.349000167.413
3Mike B00000090.242090.242
4Nathan P0000089.0070089.007
5Colin W087.82100000087.821
6Chad M00000083.977083.977
7Simon P00000081.003081.003
8Jonathan P00000080.794080.794
9Robert B80.34000000080.34
10Jonathan D00000078.529078.529
11Neil M0000078.4840078.484

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Last edited by Scott Montgomerie on Tue Oct 17, 2017 9:49 am, edited 3 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 4:37 pm 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1185
Location: Halifax, NS
Street Modified

PositionDriverEvent #1Event #2Event #3Event #4Event #5Event #6Event #7Event #8Total
1Stephen P98.959010010010010098.197100697.156
2Nick R010096.31293.48298.31297.62210093.196678.924
3Colin M91.49393.38684.45785.786089.85290.6490.845626.459
4James M90.96296.140091.86690.79494.18293.474557.418
5Bill M85.68700086.82588.35884.8010345.671
6Jack S82.775086.79282.26190.253000342.081
7Colin W10000097.52598.80500296.33
8Trevor G95.408097.84993.2340000286.491
9Joshua J0095.09290.9980096.3290282.419
10Jordan H000074.88567.03668.96370.585281.469
11Alan G92.183090.95190.7530000273.887
12Jacob G92.51200089.303084.2370266.052
13Zachary B085.25388.7385.2990000259.282
14Chris D0082.36786.19800089.991258.556
15Ainsley M83.604080.58382.1010000246.288
16Devon T0096.29395.2180000191.511
17Michael S097.6490092.059000189.708
18Ryan J91.63900089.76000181.399
19Brandon P88.39391.06000000179.453
20Kyle T89.3500000081.45170.8
21Brian P000098.600098.6
22Ralf G0096.6520000096.652
23Jeff P00000095.95095.95
24Andrew K0000088.9830088.983
25Shawn W000087.30900087.309
26Kyle B86.934000000086.934
27Gregg S86.276000000086.276
28Logan R000000085.61685.616
29Carson W000083.75900083.759
30Ryan F81.055000000081.055
31Brooke M80.327000000080.327
32Coady H079.75500000079.755
33Colin B000000077.28977.289

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Last edited by Scott Montgomerie on Tue Oct 17, 2017 9:50 am, edited 3 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 4:38 pm 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1185
Location: Halifax, NS
Prepared

PositionDriverEvent #1Event #2Event #3Event #4Event #5Event #6Event #7Event #8Total
1Ben E10010010010010096.52310098.749698.749
2Brett D84.58591.36683.58689.52790.53489.50485.03991.82622.375
3Devon M82.714000086.26882.41388.051339.446
4Jeremy G83.037000080.2580.21380.908324.408
5Trevor G0000010095.051100295.051
6Alan G0000096.87789.65393.408279.938
7Stacy C0084.19986.7670089.0350260.001
8Vlad R000082.748084.8320167.58
9Chris P000092.02400092.024
10Ryan K00090.261000090.261
11Ben B00000089.193089.193
12Ryan J00000087.443087.443
13Max M82.053000000082.053
14Nick S000080.44700080.447
15Dustin C79.94000000079.94

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Last edited by Scott Montgomerie on Tue Oct 17, 2017 9:50 am, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 4:42 pm 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1185
Location: Halifax, NS
ISI Rawtime Challenge - $500 Prize!

PositionDriverEvent #1Event #2Event #3Event #4Event #5Event #6Event #7Event #8Total
1Ben E10010010097.09310092.055100100697.093
2Scott M94.65592.04896.0299.17296.53810094.78798.358679.53
3Joel N97.89698.61396.54596.83794.20196.99991.7793.264674.355
4Greg S97.318093.397.27795.22598.8892.68398.299672.982
5Stephen P96.088097.00498.62395.13695.90889.04498.863670.666
6Trevor G94.50594.06596.82993.803091.3191.00396.954658.469
7Nick R094.39893.42592.19693.53293.62690.6892.136649.993
8Vince W93.0991.78891.50394.92794.0486.26876.50493.655645.271
9Andrew S92.09592.839095.71890.25591.54387.57293.567643.589
10Alan G91.31291.09990.00391.30687.69188.45785.83490.562630.43
11Ryan Z89.73188.23687.7691.58986.83185.5786.57791.446622.17
12Brett D84.58491.36683.58686.92490.53485.36185.03992.984616.792
13Colin M90.62889.9383.57686.31087.9183.84791.619613.82
14Patricia D90.522085.10285.78687.57389.46284.33290.613613.39
15Evan N88.95188.3587.6987.60787.30889.09983.8340612.839
16David H88.34586.66983.38287.37385.90682.02881.7590595.462
17Ben B0098.16210095.22599.7789.19397.28579.63
18Marc V91.0490.9320089.28991.59383.29391.265537.412
19James M88.32390.7550087.39987.07885.40392.411531.369
20Evan W91.43690.36985.93179.35688.8890085.715521.696
21Sebastien B86.6989.9120086.49985.06983.40485.646517.22
22Kristin S0072.13378.91377.47974.55973.29581.344457.723
23Owen S89.19989.14286.61988.86985.84000439.669
24Mark L84.97786.49380.75485.51585.03000422.769
25Orrie F86.46600083.89478.5482.786.068417.668
26Colin W97.55886.6020093.22295.2100372.592
27Robert W84.31400076.86168.70664.16478.43372.475
28Brian P0094.68692.393.803088.0450368.834
29Brian J94.75100092.6487.385092.61367.386
30Jeff C90.52500090.843083.67189.279354.318
31Colin C88.51488.63400086.438087.769351.355
32C J V089.0260087.15683.303089.837349.322
33Devon M82.712000082.27582.41389.168336.568
34Bill M84.87600084.26686.44978.4460334.037
35Jack S80.374084.19181.12985.863000331.557
36Jeremy G83.036000076.53680.21381.934321.719
37Robert B79.88276.0400079.481084.93320.333
38Joshua J0095.63193.0420090.560279.233
39Michael R094.28689.36593.820000277.471
40Jordan H000072.67865.58863.79571.188273.249
41Stephen V00089.83590.7170090.512271.064
42Ryan J90.77300087.115087.4420265.33
43Shawn G0088.32890.420081.9460260.694
44Dustin C79.9390092.5590087.6580260.156
45Zack M0000085.61282.34290.179258.133
46Stacy C0084.19984.2440089.0350257.478
47Nicholas F84.75486.2540000086.428257.436
48Dave H87.19800085.026085.0060257.23
49Chris D0080.27885.41400087.597253.289
50Christopher S84.81500083.0760084.068251.959

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Last edited by Scott Montgomerie on Tue Oct 17, 2017 9:51 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Fri Sep 08, 2017 9:57 am 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1185
Location: Halifax, NS
Updated to reflect the last event. One event left.

We will drop your worst event if you made it to all 8 events.

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Fri Sep 08, 2017 11:51 am 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Mon Sep 15, 2003 11:25 am
Posts: 1059
Location: Moncton, NB
I would like to wish Joel luck in his pursuit of the Street Prepared trophy. I believe in you!

_________________
Money ---> Heat and Noise

MMSC #12/ASP


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Fri Sep 08, 2017 11:57 am 
Offline
2nd Gear
2nd Gear
User avatar

Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2014 9:41 pm
Posts: 49
Location: Bedford
Mike Pettipas wrote:
I would like to wish Joel luck in his pursuit of the Street Prepared trophy. I believe in you!


+1.
It's a very close battle for first in Street Prepared, but I also believe Joel can pull this off.

_________________
2014 Scion FRS, 1988 Honda CRX


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Tue Oct 17, 2017 9:52 am 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1185
Location: Halifax, NS
Final* Results posted!

*unless I %#@!& something up, then get me to fix it.

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Tue Oct 17, 2017 11:54 am 
Offline
1st Gear
1st Gear

Joined: Sun Oct 15, 2017 2:59 pm
Posts: 4
Location: Fall River, NS
Sick! Top 40 finish in my first season in SM ;)

My goal for next season: better than last place.

_________________
Autoslalom & Rallycross newbie
1991 Honda CRX Si SMFT


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 4 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group